MX Player Pro v1.99.8 MOD APK (Full, Optimized, Lite)

MX Player Pro v1.99.8 MOD APK (Full, Optimized, Lite)

Full, Optimized, Lite

1.99.8
Version
28 MB
Size
Get it on
3.8โ˜…
487 ratings
VERSION
1.99.8
Latest
SIZE
28 MB
Total
GENRE
๐Ÿ“‚
DEVELOPER
๐Ÿ‘ค
REACHED
1.2M+
Views
UPDATED
Mar 10
2026

Download MX Player Pro v1.99.8 MOD APK (Full, Optimized, Lite) MOD APK 1.99.8 (Full, Optimized, Lite) Free for Android

Are you looking for the latest, 100% safe direct download of MX Player Pro v1.99.8 MOD APK (Full, Optimized, Lite) MOD APK? You have arrived at the right place! FriedAPK delivers ultra-fast, ad-free direct CDN download links with zero annoying popup redirects or fake countdown timers.

๐Ÿš€ Ad-Free High Speed
Instant streaming directly from our secure cloud CDN servers.
๐Ÿ›ก๏ธ 100% Virus Scanned
Thoroughly verified for malware, trojans, and malicious scripts.
๐Ÿ”“ Full, Optimized, Lite
Experience all premium VIP features fully unlocked for free.

Why Choose MX Player Pro v1.99.8 MOD APK (Full, Optimized, Lite) from FriedAPK?

  • Optimized pro performance for all Android devices.
  • Experience fully unlocked free download features.
  • Verified vip mod by the FriedAPK community.

Acquire MX Player Pro v1.99.8 MOD APK (Full, Optimized, Lite) now โ€” fully unlocked and ready to install on your Android device.

MX Player Pro version 1.99.8 is available for download.

MX Player Pro will be an application that can give its users a great video-viewing experience on their devices. If you are looking for an application that can give you maximum support for a high-quality video presentation, this will be the perfect application you should not miss. For those who have tried MX Player, this is a higher upgrade as users will not be bothered by any ads in the middle.

VIDEO PLAYBACK IS UNINTERRUPTED

One of the most basic and important features the application hopes to bring to its users is the ability to play great videos. The application has equipped its users with many different basic to advanced video playback features so that users can completely customize according to their requirements. However, one of the best features this app can offer is the ability to watch videos without annoying ads.

Regular updates ensure MX Player Pro v1.99.8 MOD APK (Full, Optimized, Lite) remains compatible with the latest Android versions.

  • Ad-free experience: This enhanced version must provide seamless ad-free capabilities for those using the regular version.
  • HD format supportChoose according to their requirements including ultra hd, 4k, 1080p, 720p. is available for users.
  • Enhanced decoding: App playback performance will also be enhanced by up to 70% through built-in HW+ hardware decoding.
  • Battery performance: The application is created to optimize the deviceโ€™s battery by requiring very low battery consumption.

INTUITIVE GESTURE CONTROL

Not only does it provide its users with specialized video streaming features, but the application also cares about their real-life interactive experience. Because of this, it has also equipped its users with a simple and effective interface so they can get used to it quickly the first time they log in. In addition, the applicationโ€™s gestures are also highly intuitive and quick to operate.

  • Playback controls: Many different controls, such as playback controls, volume, brightness, and more, can be customized via touch gestures.
  • Precise search: To search for the video they need, users will only need to use the finger slide gesture on the screen to fast-forward to the needed section.
  • Playback speed: Videos played back through the app can be played 2x faster or 0.5x slower with a vertical swipe.
  • Control subtitles: Pinch and drag gestures on the screen allow users to resize and reposition subtitles quickly.

SEAMLESS MULTITASKING

MX Player Pro also prioritizes providing its users with the ability to multitask more seamlessly across their devices so they can optimize their work. If, while playing back video on the device, you need to employ other integrated operations, the floating window feature will help you conveniently perform tasks simultaneously. Not only that, the application will also allow its users to continuously change applications between each other without affecting the video player.

  • Floating window: This feature will allow users to change the frame into a window on the screen to perform other operations.
  • PiP mode: To keep your viewing experience from being interrupted by other work, picture-in-picture mode will be able to take full advantage.
  • Switch applications: The switch feature allows users to completely switch to using other applications or texting without stopping the video.
  • Customizable: Along with the floating window feature, users can completely customize the size and position of the floating window according to their individual needs.

CUSTOM

The final feature that the application hopes to provide its users with is diverse customization capabilities. With this feature, users can completely personalize most of the features and their experiences within the application to better suit their needs.

  • Theme & LayoutCustomize the application interface with themes, colors, and layouts. is available for users.
  • Subtitle settings: The appโ€™s display of video subtitles can also be adjusted by changing the text size, color, position, etc.
  • Gestures & Shortcuts: With replays, you will also personalize your gestures and shortcuts to apply.
  • Sound settings: Sound will also be important as users can get an equalizer and surround sound to set.

MX Player Pro is a useful application that you can install to simplify upgrading the video playback experience on your device. A more upgraded experience will allow you to avoid annoying ads.

Share FriedAPK with friends who might enjoy MX Player Pro v1.99.8 MOD APK (Full, Optimized, Lite). Our catalog grows daily.

#mxmod #latestversion #freedownload #stable #premium #modapk #android #pro #unlocked
  • Based on default Mod Version;
  • Optimized and zipaligned graphics and cleaned resources for fast load โ€“ [19.8 Mb total apk size];
  • MXShare stuff removed and disabled;
  • AOSP compatible mode;
  • Languages: En

โ“ Help & FAQ

What is APK INSTALLER? How to install?
APK INSTALLER is an Android game installer that includes .apk and .obb files attached to the same container. You just need to install the container like regular apk files.
What is XAPK? How to install?
XAPK is similar to APK INSTALLER, it includes apk and obb inside. To install the .xapk file, you need to use a third-party installer.
The download link is broken!
Please report it to us via social media, or email, we will fix it in a moment.
How to fix "App not installed" error?
This error occurs when you install an original version or mod of another website in the device. Please delete them and reinstall our version.

Data safety

Safety starts with understanding how developers collect and share your data.

๐Ÿ”’ No data shared with third parties
๐Ÿ” Data is encrypted in transit
๐Ÿ—‘๏ธ You can request that data be deleted
3.8
/5
487 reviews

๐Ÿ™‹ Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

How do I download and install MX Player Pro v1.99.8 MOD APK (Full, Optimized, Lite) MOD APK from FriedAPK? +

To download, click the Download APK button, choose an available variant, open the downloaded file, and follow Android's installation prompts.

Is it safe to download this MOD APK from friedapk.com? +

Yes, absolutely! Every app hosted on friedapk.com is thoroughly scanned for malware, trojans, and viruses using professional security engines. We pride ourselves on delivering 100% clean, unaltered MOD features such as Unlocked Premium, VIP features, and ad-free interfaces.

Are there any subscription fees or hidden costs on FriedAPK? +

FriedAPK does not charge a subscription or download fee.

Comments (0)

No comments yet. Be the first to comment!

๐Ÿ‘ค More from MX Media (formerly J2 Interactive)

More โ€บ